Run Z10 from Binance account

Posted By: energetic

Run Z10 from Binance account - 04/09/19 02:24

I run Z10 on my Binance account but have error as follows:

BCH/BTC 0.250 0 -> 3 (0.17442000 BTC)
!&symbol=BCHBTC&side=BUY&type=MARKET&newOrderRespType=FULL&quantity=3.0000&newClientOrderId=1554771582 {"code":-1121,"msg":"Invalid symbol."}
Error 075: (BCH/BTC::L) - can't open 1@0.058140 at 00:59:44

It seems the coin symbol BCH/BTC is not valid in Binance?
Posted By: jcl

Re: Run Z10 from Binance account - 04/09/19 11:31

Yes. They recently removed it. When you trade with Binance, please delete it from the AssetsZ10 list.
Posted By: energetic

Re: Run Z10 from Binance account - 04/10/19 04:44

Thanks for your reply.

I have another question:

If my capital is ETH in the same binance account, not bitcoin. I want to use ETH as base coin.

Which setting and file I should update?

Originally Posted By: jcl
Yes. They recently removed it. When you trade with Binance, please delete it from the AssetsZ10 list.
Posted By: jcl

Re: Run Z10 from Binance account - 04/10/19 06:19

Convert your capital to bitcoin, then you can trade Z10 unchanged. Otherwise it gets complicated.
Posted By: energetic

Re: Run Z10 from Binance account - 04/11/19 02:05

Originally Posted By: jcl
Convert your capital to bitcoin, then you can trade Z10 unchanged. Otherwise it gets complicated.


Thanks.
Posted By: jack800

Re: Run Z10 from Binance account - 10/15/19 10:52

Hi energetic,

I sent you a private message.

thanks!
Posted By: AngusC

Re: Run Z10 from Binance account - 02/24/20 09:28

Excuse me, I am using Zorro S and if I want Z10 system to trade more than 0.7BTC, what should I do? I entered 10000 (1BTC) on the capital slider but it switched back to 7000 (0.7BTC) automatically, hence I am not sure where I can fix it.

Thank you!
Posted By: jcl

Re: Run Z10 from Binance account - 02/24/20 11:03

Make sure that you have really Zorro S. The 0.7 BTC is a limit of the free Zorro version.
© 2020 lite-C Forums