Fuzzy Range

Posted By: Clifford_B

Fuzzy Range - 11/04/19 16:43

How would you add the FuzzyRange function to this script ?

// Machine learning ////////////////////////////
#include <profile.c>

function run()
{
StartDate = 2010;
EndDate = 2018;
BarPeriod = 1440; // 1 Day
BarZone = WET; // Western European midnight
BarMode = BR_LEISURE; // allows weekend bars, but don't trade on them
NumWFOCycles = 5;
asset("EUR/USD");

set(RULES+TESTNOW);

if(Train) Hedge = 2; // for training, allow long + short
LifeTime = 3;
MaxLong = MaxShort = -1;

if(adviseLong(PATTERN+2+RETURNS,0,
priceHigh(2),priceLow(2),priceClose(2),
priceHigh(1),priceLow(1),priceClose(1),
priceHigh(1),priceLow(1),priceClose(1),
priceHigh(0),priceLow(0),priceClose(0)) > 50)
enterLong();

if(adviseShort() > 50)
enterShort();

PlotWidth = 600;
PlotHeight1 = 300;
//plotTradeProfile(40);
//plotWFOCycle(Equity,0);
//plotWFOProfit();
}
Posted By: danatrader

Re: Fuzzy Range - 04/26/20 22:54

if(adviseLong(PATTERN+FUZZY+2+RETURNS,0,
Posted By: TipmyPip

Re: Fuzzy Range - 07/01/20 13:19

What do I do if I get too many trades error, how and why does this error exist? and Why Zorro Trader has a limit of trades?
Posted By: AndrewAMD

Re: Fuzzy Range - 07/01/20 14:04

The manual is your friend! laugh

https://zorro-project.com/manual/en/errors.htm
Quote
Error 049: Too many trades
The script entered more than one trade per bar and asset, which is normally a sign of a script bug - therefore the error message. If you really need a huge number of trades, for instance for unlimited grid trading or for training several advise functions at the same time, set the TradesPerBar variable to the required number of trades per bar and asset.
Posted By: danatrader

Re: Fuzzy Range - 07/01/20 14:52

Andrew is a friend too blush
Posted By: AndrewAMD

Re: Fuzzy Range - 07/01/20 16:57

Aw, shucks!
© 2024 lite-C Forums